Moneycontrol PRO

Nectar Life Consolidated March 2022 Net Sales at Rs 476.23 crore, up 36.54% Y-o-Y

May 30, 2022 / 07:34 PM IST
 
 
live
  • bselive
  • nselive
Volume
Todays L/H
More

Reported Consolidated quarterly numbers for Nectar Lifesciences are:

Net Sales at Rs 476.23 crore in March 2022 up 36.54% from Rs. 348.78 crore in March 2021.

Quarterly Net Profit at Rs. 11.66 crore in March 2022 up 128.46% from Rs. 40.97 crore in March 2021.

EBITDA stands at Rs. 49.67 crore in March 2022 up 64.2% from Rs. 30.25 crore in March 2021.

Nectar Life EPS has increased to Rs. 0.52 in March 2022 from Rs. 1.83 in March 2021.

Close

Nectar Life shares closed at 25.35 on May 27, 2022 (NSE) and has given 7.42% returns over the last 6 months and -18.36% over the last 12 months.

Nectar Lifesciences
Consolidated Quarterly Resultsin Rs. Cr.
Mar'22Dec'21Mar'21
Net Sales/Income from operations476.23443.00349.49
Other Operating Income-----0.71
Total Income From Operations476.23443.00348.78
EXPENDITURE
Consumption of Raw Materials360.44297.66198.28
Purchase of Traded Goods0.070.370.56
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-10.9527.0244.09
Power & Fuel------
Employees Cost19.6719.2717.05
Depreciation14.2614.2815.01
Excise Duty------
Admin. And Selling Expenses------
R & D Expenses------
Provisions And Contingencies------
Exp. Capitalised------
Other Expenses57.8552.0959.57
P/L Before Other Inc., Int., Excpt. Items & Tax34.8932.3114.22
Other Income0.530.531.02
P/L Before Int., Excpt. Items & Tax35.4132.8415.24
Interest17.4317.6225.65
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax17.9815.22-10.41
Exceptional Items-----25.31
P/L Before Tax17.9815.22-35.72
Tax6.325.495.25
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities11.669.73-40.97
Prior Year Adjustments------
Extra Ordinary Items------
Net Profit/(Loss) For the Period11.669.73-40.97
Minority Interest------
Share Of P/L Of Associates------
Net P/L After M.I & Associates11.669.73-40.97
Equity Share Capital22.4322.4322.43
Reserves Excluding Revaluation Reserves------
Equity Dividend Rate (%)------
EPS Before Extra Ordinary
Basic EPS0.520.43-1.83
Diluted EPS0.520.43-0.70
EPS After Extra Ordinary
Basic EPS0.520.43-1.83
Diluted EPS0.520.43-0.70
Public Share Holding
No Of Shares (Crores)------
Share Holding (%)------
Promoters and Promoter Group Shareholding
a) Pledged/Encumbered
- Number of shares (Crores)------
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total sh. of prom. and promoter group)------
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total Share Cap. of the company)------
b) Non-encumbered
- Number of shares (Crores)------
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total sh. of prom. and promoter group)------
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total Share Cap. of the company)------
Source : Dion Global Solutions Limited

first published: May 30, 2022 07:30 pm
Sections
ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark