Get App
Moneycontrol

Co-Partners

Associate Partners

SENSEX NIFTY
YOU ARE HERE > MONEYCONTROL > MARKETS > Transport & Logistics > Balance Sheet - BCPL Railway Infrastructure

BCPL Railway Infrastructure

BSE: 542057|ISIN: INE00SW01015|SECTOR: Transport & Logistics
SET ALERT
|
ADD TO PORTFOLIO
|
WATCHLIST
LIVE
BSE
May 27, 16:00
36.75
0.75 (2.08%)
VOLUME 4,000
BCPL Railway Infrastructure is not listed on NSE

Balance Sheet of BCPL Railway Infrastructure

------------------- in Rs. Cr. -------------------
Mar 19
12 mths
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS
Equity Share Capital 16.72
Preference Share Capital 0.00
Total Share Capital 16.72
Revaluation Reserves 0.00
Reserves and Surplus 40.39
Total Reserves and Surplus 40.39
Money Received Against Share Warrants 0.00
Employees Stock Options 0.00
Total Shareholders Funds 57.12
Equity Share Application Money 0.00
Preference Share Application Money 0.00
Share Capital Suspense 0.00
Hybrid/Debt/Other Securities 0.00
Statutory Consumer Reserves 0.00
Special Appropriation Towards Project Cost 0.00
Service Line Contribution From Consumers 0.00
Government/Other Grants 0.00
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings 0.10
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net] 0.00
Other Long Term Liabilities 0.00
Long Term Provisions 0.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities 0.10
Foreign Currency Monetary Item Translation Difference A/C 0.00
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings 0.49
Trade Payables 1.21
Other Current Liabilities 4.22
Short Term Provisions 0.70
Total Current Liabilities 6.63
Total Capital And Liabilities 63.85
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets 0.90
Intangible Assets 0.00
Capital Work-In-Progress 0.00
Intangible Assets Under Development 0.00
Other Assets 0.00
Cnstruction Stores 0.00
Mining Development Expenditure 0.00
Assets Held For Sale 0.00
Fixed Assets 0.90
Non-Current Investments 3.82
Deferred Tax Assets [Net] 0.15
Long Term Loans And Advances 0.00
Other Non-Current Assets 1.51
Total Non-Current Assets 6.38
Foreign Currency Monetary Item Translation Difference A/C 0.00
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments 0.00
Inventories 16.82
Trade Receivables 10.80
Cash And Cash Equivalents 8.85
Short Term Loans And Advances 5.29
OtherCurrentAssets 15.71
Total Current Assets 57.47
Total Assets 63.85
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities 0.00
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Raw Materials 0.00
Stores, Spares And Loose Tools 0.00
Trade/Other Goods 0.00
Capital Goods 0.00
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency 0.00
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
Dividend Remittance In Foreign Currency -
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
FOB Value Of Goods -
Other Earnings -
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital -
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value -
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value -
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Quoted Market Value -
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value -
Source : Dion Global Solutions Limited

Results of BCPL Railway In

  • News
  • Results
  • Estimates
  • Analysis
No news.

Results of Transport & Logistics Sector

  • News
  • Results
  • Estimates
  • Analysis
No news.
Quick Links for bcplrailwayinfrastructure
Explore Moneycontrol
Stocks     A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Others
Mutual Funds     A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Copyright © e-Eighteen.com Ltd. All rights reserved. Reproduction of news articles, photos, videos or any other content in whole or in part in any form or medium without express written permission of moneycontrol.com is prohibited.