you are here:

Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd.

BSE: 543257 | NSE: IRFC |

Represents Equity.Intra - day transactions are permissible and normal trading is done in this category
Series: EQ | ISIN: INE053F01010 | SECTOR: Finance - NBFC

BSE Live

Jul 23, 16:00
23.30 -0.25 (-1.06%)
Volume
AVERAGE VOLUME
5-Day
1,181,089
10-Day
1,540,826
30-Day
2,969,234
716,732
  • Prev. Close

    23.55

  • Open Price

    23.45

  • Bid Price (Qty.)

    23.30 (18828)

  • Offer Price (Qty.)

    23.30 (11420)

NSE Live

Jul 23, 15:59
23.30 -0.25 (-1.06%)
Volume
AVERAGE VOLUME
5-Day
9,808,984
10-Day
11,340,352
30-Day
21,674,446
6,701,681
  • Prev. Close

    23.55

  • Open Price

    23.60

  • Bid Price (Qty.)

    23.30 (11881)

  • Offer Price (Qty.)

    0.00 (0)

Financials

2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Cash Flow of Indian Railway Finance Corporation (in Rs. Cr.) Mar 21 Mar 20 Mar 19 Mar 18 Mar 17  
  12 mths 12 mths 12 mths 12 mths 12 mths  
Net Profit/Loss Before Extraordinary Items And Tax 0.00 3,692.42 2,901.59 2,545.15 2,133.27  
Net CashFlow From Operating Activities 0.00 -62,717.59 -41,748.19 -27,936.16 -19,455.18  
Net Cash Used In Investing Activities 0.00 1.47 1.31 1.67 1.79  
Net Cash Used From Financing Activities 0.00 62,713.79 41,749.45 28,026.79 18,249.71  
Foreign Exchange Gains / Losses 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00  
Adjustments On Amalgamation Merger Demerger Others 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00  
Net Inc/Dec In Cash And Cash Equivalents 0.00 -2.33 2.58 92.30 -1,203.69  
Cash And Cash Equivalents Begin of Year 0.00 3.71 1.13 7.52 1,211.21  
Cash And Cash Equivalents End Of Year 0.00 1.38 3.71 99.82 7.52  
Source : Dion Global Solutions Limited

Results of Finance - NBFC Sector

No News.
No News.
No News.
No News.