Moneycontrol PRO
Upcoming Event:Experts and leaders discuss how modern digital tools are transforming the media industry. Register now

Tube Investment Consolidated September 2021 Net Sales at Rs 3,262.76 crore, up 173.43% Y-o-Y

October 28, 2021 / 06:10 PM IST
 
 
live
  • bselive
  • nselive
Volume
Todays L/H
More

Reported Consolidated quarterly numbers for Tube Investments of India Ltd are:

Net Sales at Rs 3,262.76 crore in September 2021 up 173.43% from Rs. 1,193.28 crore in September 2020.

Quarterly Net Profit at Rs. 168.48 crore in September 2021 up 69.77% from Rs. 99.24 crore in September 2020.

EBITDA stands at Rs. 402.04 crore in September 2021 up 117.52% from Rs. 184.83 crore in September 2020.

Tube Investment EPS has increased to Rs. 8.74 in September 2021 from Rs. 5.28 in September 2020.

Close

Tube Investment shares closed at 1,422.65 on October 27, 2021 (NSE)

Tube Investments of India Ltd
Consolidated Quarterly Resultsin Rs. Cr.
Sep'21Jun'21Sep'20
Net Sales/Income from operations3,140.762,437.481,139.18
Other Operating Income122.00--54.10
Total Income From Operations3,262.762,437.481,193.28
EXPENDITURE
Consumption of Raw Materials2,163.441,545.85590.06
Purchase of Traded Goods80.1683.7729.34
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-63.37-65.3832.70
Power & Fuel------
Employees Cost257.86248.96146.86
Depreciation94.7696.7144.28
Excise Duty------
Admin. And Selling Expenses------
R & D Expenses------
Provisions And Contingencies------
Exp. Capitalised------
Other Expenses447.92343.76219.53
P/L Before Other Inc., Int., Excpt. Items & Tax281.99183.81130.51
Other Income25.2925.4110.04
P/L Before Int., Excpt. Items & Tax307.28209.22140.55
Interest20.5124.434.90
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax286.77184.79135.65
Exceptional Items------
P/L Before Tax286.77184.79135.65
Tax85.1049.7134.58
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities201.67135.08101.07
Prior Year Adjustments------
Extra Ordinary Items------
Net Profit/(Loss) For the Period201.67135.08101.07
Minority Interest-33.19-15.08-1.83
Share Of P/L Of Associates------
Net P/L After M.I & Associates168.48120.0099.24
Equity Share Capital19.2819.2818.79
Reserves Excluding Revaluation Reserves------
Equity Dividend Rate (%)------
EPS Before Extra Ordinary
Basic EPS8.746.225.28
Diluted EPS8.716.215.27
EPS After Extra Ordinary
Basic EPS8.746.225.28
Diluted EPS8.716.215.27
Public Share Holding
No Of Shares (Crores)------
Share Holding (%)------
Promoters and Promoter Group Shareholding
a) Pledged/Encumbered
- Number of shares (Crores)------
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total sh. of prom. and promoter group)------
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total Share Cap. of the company)------
b) Non-encumbered
- Number of shares (Crores)------
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total sh. of prom. and promoter group)------
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total Share Cap. of the company)------
Source : Dion Global Solutions Limited



Download your money calendar for 2022-23 here and keep your dates with your moneybox, investments, taxes

Sections
ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark