Moneycontrol PRO

Motilal Oswal Consolidated June 2020 Net Sales at Rs 725.80 crore, up 19.14% Y-o-Y

August 03, 2020 / 10:03 AM IST
 
 
live
  • bselive
  • nselive
Volume
Todays L/H
More

Reported Consolidated quarterly numbers for Motilal Oswal Financial Services are:

Net Sales at Rs 725.80 crore in June 2020 up 19.14% from Rs. 609.19 crore in June 2019.

Quarterly Net Profit at Rs. 166.99 crore in June 2020 up 29.03% from Rs. 129.42 crore in June 2019.

EBITDA stands at Rs. 398.81 crore in June 2020 up 28.05% from Rs. 311.44 crore in June 2019.

Motilal Oswal EPS has increased to Rs. 11.28 in June 2020 from Rs. 8.88 in June 2019.

Close

Motilal Oswal shares closed at 681.50 on July 31, 2020 (NSE) and has given -13.97% returns over the last 6 months and 29.90% over the last 12 months.

Motilal Oswal Financial Services
Consolidated Quarterly Resultsin Rs. Cr.
Jun'20Mar'20Jun'19
Net Sales/Income from operations713.70605.81596.77
Other Operating Income12.105.4012.42
Total Income From Operations725.80611.21609.19
EXPENDITURE
Consumption of Raw Materials------
Purchase of Traded Goods------
Increase/Decrease in Stocks------
Power & Fuel------
Employees Cost142.99135.83129.04
Depreciation10.5810.919.49
Excise Duty------
Admin. And Selling Expenses------
R & D Expenses------
Provisions And Contingencies15.9216.7613.04
Exp. Capitalised------
Other Expenses169.75549.61157.66
P/L Before Other Inc., Int., Excpt. Items & Tax386.56-101.90299.96
Other Income1.672.751.99
P/L Before Int., Excpt. Items & Tax388.23-99.15301.95
Interest108.79127.36123.96
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax279.44-226.51177.99
Exceptional Items-88.96----
P/L Before Tax190.48-226.51177.99
Tax25.7510.5345.95
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities164.73-237.04132.04
Prior Year Adjustments------
Extra Ordinary Items------
Net Profit/(Loss) For the Period164.73-237.04132.04
Minority Interest-1.940.15-3.15
Share Of P/L Of Associates4.20-16.860.53
Net P/L After M.I & Associates166.99-253.75129.42
Equity Share Capital14.8014.8114.60
Reserves Excluding Revaluation Reserves------
Equity Dividend Rate (%)------
EPS Before Extra Ordinary
Basic EPS11.28-17.148.88
Diluted EPS11.05-16.818.66
EPS After Extra Ordinary
Basic EPS11.28-17.148.88
Diluted EPS11.05-16.818.66
Public Share Holding
No Of Shares (Crores)------
Share Holding (%)------
Promoters and Promoter Group Shareholding
a) Pledged/Encumbered
- Number of shares (Crores)------
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total sh. of prom. and promoter group)------
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total Share Cap. of the company)------
b) Non-encumbered
- Number of shares (Crores)------
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total sh. of prom. and promoter group)------
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total Share Cap. of the company)------
Source : Dion Global Solutions Limited

stay updated

Get Daily News on your Browser
Sections
ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark