Moneycontrol
Get App
Last Updated : Feb 14, 2020 08:54 AM IST | Source: Moneycontrol.com

Kiri Industries Consolidated December 2019 Net Sales at Rs 315.11 crore, up 4.42% Y-o-Y

 
 
live
  • bselive
  • nselive
Volume
Todays L/H
More

Reported Consolidated quarterly numbers for Kiri Industries are:

Net Sales at Rs 315.11 crore in December 2019 up 4.42% from Rs. 301.77 crore in December 2018.

Quarterly Net Profit at Rs. 136.84 crore in December 2019 up 1681.46% from Rs. 8.65 crore in December 2018.

Close

EBITDA stands at Rs. 43.58 crore in December 2019 down 0.89% from Rs. 43.97 crore in December 2018.

Kiri Industries EPS has increased to Rs. 40.70 in December 2019 from Rs. 2.76 in December 2018.

Kiri Industries shares closed at 403.20 on February 12, 2020 (NSE) and has given -0.90% returns over the last 6 months and 3.17% over the last 12 months.

Kiri Industries
Consolidated Quarterly Resultsin Rs. Cr.
Dec'19Sep'19Dec'18
Net Sales/Income from operations315.11325.64301.77
Other Operating Income------
Total Income From Operations315.11325.64301.77
EXPENDITURE
Consumption of Raw Materials176.68199.88205.81
Purchase of Traded Goods14.776.2018.66
Increase/Decrease in Stocks7.69-5.63-27.17
Power & Fuel------
Employees Cost12.5712.0912.05
Depreciation11.1611.219.88
Excise Duty------
Admin. And Selling Expenses------
R & D Expenses------
Provisions And Contingencies------
Exp. Capitalised------
Other Expenses61.7461.2548.65
P/L Before Other Inc., Int., Excpt. Items & Tax30.4940.6333.90
Other Income1.930.770.19
P/L Before Int., Excpt. Items & Tax32.4241.3934.09
Interest1.001.121.39
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax31.4240.2732.70
Exceptional Items------
P/L Before Tax31.4240.2732.70
Tax7.316.165.95
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities24.1134.1126.75
Prior Year Adjustments------
Extra Ordinary Items------
Net Profit/(Loss) For the Period24.1134.1126.75
Minority Interest------
Share Of P/L Of Associates112.7380.04-35.40
Net P/L After M.I & Associates136.84114.15-8.65
Equity Share Capital33.6233.6231.34
Reserves Excluding Revaluation Reserves------
Equity Dividend Rate (%)------
EPS Before Extra Ordinary
Basic EPS40.7035.04-2.76
Diluted EPS26.4022.02-1.67
EPS After Extra Ordinary
Basic EPS40.7035.06-2.76
Diluted EPS26.4022.02-1.67
Public Share Holding
No Of Shares (Crores)------
Share Holding (%)------
Promoters and Promoter Group Shareholding
a) Pledged/Encumbered
- Number of shares (Crores)------
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total sh. of prom. and promoter group)------
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total Share Cap. of the company)------
b) Non-encumbered
- Number of shares (Crores)------
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total sh. of prom. and promoter group)------
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total Share Cap. of the company)------
Source : Dion Global Solutions Limited



Subscribe to Moneycontrol Pro's Annual plan for Rs 399/- for the first year. Use coupon PRO2020 (Available on Web & Android only).
First Published on Feb 14, 2020 08:52 am
Sections
Follow us on