Moneycontrol
Last Updated : Jun 03, 2020 09:49 AM IST | Source: Moneycontrol.com

Granules India Consolidated March 2020 Net Sales at Rs 599.88 crore, down 2.19% Y-o-Y

 
 
live
  • bselive
  • nselive
Volume
Todays L/H
More

Reported Consolidated quarterly numbers for Granules India are:

Net Sales at Rs 599.88 crore in March 2020 down 2.19% from Rs. 613.32 crore in March 2019.

Quarterly Net Profit at Rs. 92.34 crore in March 2020 up 44.19% from Rs. 64.04 crore in March 2019.

Close

EBITDA stands at Rs. 122.47 crore in March 2020 up 23.1% from Rs. 99.49 crore in March 2019.

Granules India EPS has increased to Rs. 3.63 in March 2020 from Rs. 2.52 in March 2019.

Granules India shares closed at 181.10 on June 02, 2020 (NSE) and has given 46.70% returns over the last 6 months and 64.49% over the last 12 months.

Granules India
Consolidated Quarterly Resultsin Rs. Cr.
Mar'20Dec'19Mar'19
Net Sales/Income from operations599.88703.96613.32
Other Operating Income------
Total Income From Operations599.88703.96613.32
EXPENDITURE
Consumption of Raw Materials294.15346.88357.62
Purchase of Traded Goods------
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-15.110.17-26.07
Power & Fuel------
Employees Cost73.8264.7551.34
Depreciation38.9738.9927.42
Excise Duty------
Admin. And Selling Expenses------
R & D Expenses------
Provisions And Contingencies------
Exp. Capitalised------
Other Expenses147.08129.01132.81
P/L Before Other Inc., Int., Excpt. Items & Tax60.98124.1570.19
Other Income22.523.511.88
P/L Before Int., Excpt. Items & Tax83.50127.6672.07
Interest6.576.736.85
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax76.93120.9465.22
Exceptional Items59.77-32.03--
P/L Before Tax136.7088.9065.22
Tax44.3624.8720.19
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities92.3464.0345.04
Prior Year Adjustments------
Extra Ordinary Items------
Net Profit/(Loss) For the Period92.3464.0345.04
Minority Interest------
Share Of P/L Of Associates----19.00
Net P/L After M.I & Associates92.3464.0364.04
Equity Share Capital25.4225.4225.42
Reserves Excluding Revaluation Reserves------
Equity Dividend Rate (%)------
EPS Before Extra Ordinary
Basic EPS3.632.522.52
Diluted EPS3.622.512.51
EPS After Extra Ordinary
Basic EPS3.632.522.52
Diluted EPS3.622.512.51
Public Share Holding
No Of Shares (Crores)------
Share Holding (%)------
Promoters and Promoter Group Shareholding
a) Pledged/Encumbered
- Number of shares (Crores)------
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total sh. of prom. and promoter group)------
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total Share Cap. of the company)------
b) Non-encumbered
- Number of shares (Crores)------
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total sh. of prom. and promoter group)------
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total Share Cap. of the company)------
Source : Dion Global Solutions Limited

First Published on Jun 3, 2020 09:07 am
Sections