Moneycontrol PRO
Upcoming Webinar:Prashant Shah explains ‘Irrelevance of Bull & Bear Markets for Success in Technical Analysis’. Register For Free!

Gateway Distri Consolidated December 2020 Net Sales at Rs 313.80 crore, up 4.98% Y-o-Y

January 19, 2021 / 04:24 PM IST
 
 
live
  • bselive
  • nselive
Volume
Todays L/H
More

Reported Consolidated quarterly numbers for Gateway Distriparks are:

Net Sales at Rs 313.80 crore in December 2020 up 4.98% from Rs. 298.93 crore in December 2019.

Quarterly Net Profit at Rs. 32.75 crore in December 2020 up 98.3% from Rs. 16.51 crore in December 2019.

EBITDA stands at Rs. 85.06 crore in December 2020 up 28.74% from Rs. 66.07 crore in December 2019.

Gateway Distri EPS has increased to Rs. 2.76 in December 2020 from Rs. 1.52 in December 2019.

Close

Gateway Distri shares closed at 116.00 on January 18, 2021 (NSE) and has given 32.22% returns over the last 6 months and -10.53% over the last 12 months.

Gateway Distriparks
Consolidated Quarterly Resultsin Rs. Cr.
Dec'20Sep'20Dec'19
Net Sales/Income from operations313.80262.52298.93
Other Operating Income------
Total Income From Operations313.80262.52298.93
EXPENDITURE
Consumption of Raw Materials------
Purchase of Traded Goods------
Increase/Decrease in Stocks------
Power & Fuel------
Employees Cost18.0016.1614.46
Depreciation32.7733.0433.53
Excise Duty------
Admin. And Selling Expenses------
R & D Expenses------
Provisions And Contingencies------
Exp. Capitalised------
Other Expenses213.23181.12223.93
P/L Before Other Inc., Int., Excpt. Items & Tax49.8032.2026.99
Other Income2.494.445.55
P/L Before Int., Excpt. Items & Tax52.2936.6432.54
Interest17.6821.4826.27
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax34.6215.156.28
Exceptional Items----8.08
P/L Before Tax34.6215.1514.36
Tax2.0010.89-3.39
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities32.624.2617.75
Prior Year Adjustments------
Extra Ordinary Items-----1.36
Net Profit/(Loss) For the Period32.624.2616.39
Minority Interest0.13-0.030.12
Share Of P/L Of Associates------
Net P/L After M.I & Associates32.754.2316.51
Equity Share Capital124.84124.84108.73
Reserves Excluding Revaluation Reserves------
Equity Dividend Rate (%)------
EPS Before Extra Ordinary
Basic EPS2.760.341.52
Diluted EPS2.760.341.52
EPS After Extra Ordinary
Basic EPS2.760.341.52
Diluted EPS2.760.341.52
Public Share Holding
No Of Shares (Crores)------
Share Holding (%)------
Promoters and Promoter Group Shareholding
a) Pledged/Encumbered
- Number of shares (Crores)------
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total sh. of prom. and promoter group)------
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total Share Cap. of the company)------
b) Non-encumbered
- Number of shares (Crores)------
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total sh. of prom. and promoter group)------
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total Share Cap. of the company)------
Source : Dion Global Solutions Limited

stay updated

Get Daily News on your Browser
Sections
ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark