Moneycontrol PRO
Upcoming Event:Attend Algo Convention Live, 2 Days & 12+ Speakers at best offer Rs.999/-, exclusive for Moneycontrol Pro subscribers. Register now!

Dr Reddys Labs Consolidated June 2020 Net Sales at Rs 4,426.50 crore, up 14.73% Y-o-Y

July 30, 2020 / 02:11 PM IST

Reported Consolidated quarterly numbers for Dr Reddys Laboratories are:

Net Sales at Rs 4,426.50 crore in June 2020 up 14.73% from Rs. 3,858.20 crore in June 2019.

Quarterly Net Profit at Rs. 594.60 crore in June 2020 down 12.11% from Rs. 676.50 crore in June 2019.

EBITDA stands at Rs. 1,208.40 crore in June 2020 up 3.12% from Rs. 1,171.80 crore in June 2019.

Close

Dr Reddys Labs EPS has decreased to Rs. 35.87 in June 2020 from Rs. 40.81 in June 2019.

Dr Reddys Labs shares closed at 4,051.35 on July 28, 2020 (NSE) and has given 28.69% returns over the last 6 months and 52.65% over the last 12 months.

Dr Reddys Laboratories
Consolidated Quarterly Resultsin Rs. Cr.
Jun'20Mar'20Jun'19
Net Sales/Income from operations4,417.504,431.803,843.60
Other Operating Income9.0017.1014.60
Total Income From Operations4,426.504,448.903,858.20
EXPENDITURE
Consumption of Raw Materials1,143.90745.30736.40
Purchase of Traded Goods527.60587.50521.60
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-351.90198.30-51.10
Power & Fuel------
Employees Cost872.40855.50861.50
Depreciation292.30274.10289.00
Excise Duty------
Admin. And Selling Expenses------
R & D Expenses------
Provisions And Contingencies------
Exp. Capitalised------
Other Expenses1,113.201,113.101,048.10
P/L Before Other Inc., Int., Excpt. Items & Tax829.00675.10452.70
Other Income87.1073.60430.10
P/L Before Int., Excpt. Items & Tax916.10748.70882.80
Interest23.3023.0029.80
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax892.80725.70853.00
Exceptional Items------
P/L Before Tax892.80725.70853.00
Tax305.90-44.90192.80
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities586.90770.60660.20
Prior Year Adjustments------
Extra Ordinary Items------
Net Profit/(Loss) For the Period586.90770.60660.20
Minority Interest------
Share Of P/L Of Associates7.7010.5016.30
Net P/L After M.I & Associates594.60781.10676.50
Equity Share Capital83.1083.1083.10
Reserves Excluding Revaluation Reserves------
Equity Dividend Rate (%)------
EPS Before Extra Ordinary
Basic EPS35.8747.1240.81
Diluted EPS35.7847.0340.74
EPS After Extra Ordinary
Basic EPS35.8747.1240.81
Diluted EPS35.7847.0340.74
Public Share Holding
No Of Shares (Crores)------
Share Holding (%)------
Promoters and Promoter Group Shareholding
a) Pledged/Encumbered
- Number of shares (Crores)------
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total sh. of prom. and promoter group)------
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total Share Cap. of the company)------
b) Non-encumbered
- Number of shares (Crores)------
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total sh. of prom. and promoter group)------
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total Share Cap. of the company)------
Source : Dion Global Solutions Limited
 



Download your money calendar for 2022-23 here and keep your dates with your moneybox, investments, taxes

Sections
ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark