Moneycontrol

Budget 2023Budget 2023

PARTNERS

  • Tata AIA Life Insurance
  • Hafele
  • Motilal Oswal
  • SMC Global Securities Limited
  • SBI Life
  • DSP Mutual Fund
Upcoming Event : LeapToUnicorn - mentoring, networking and fundraising for startups. Register now

Dr Reddys Labs Consolidated June 2020 Net Sales at Rs 4,426.50 crore, up 14.73% Y-o-Y

July 30, 2020 / 02:11 PM IST

Reported Consolidated quarterly numbers for Dr Reddys Laboratories are:

Net Sales at Rs 4,426.50 crore in June 2020 up 14.73% from Rs. 3,858.20 crore in June 2019.

Quarterly Net Profit at Rs. 594.60 crore in June 2020 down 12.11% from Rs. 676.50 crore in June 2019.

Dr Reddys Laboratories
Consolidated Quarterly Resultsin Rs. Cr.
Jun'20Mar'20Jun'19
Net Sales/Income from operations4,417.504,431.803,843.60
Other Operating Income9.0017.1014.60
Total Income From Operations4,426.504,448.903,858.20
EXPENDITURE
Consumption of Raw Materials1,143.90745.30736.40
Purchase of Traded Goods527.60587.50521.60
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-351.90198.30-51.10
Power & Fuel------
Employees Cost872.40855.50861.50
Depreciation292.30274.10289.00
Excise Duty------
Admin. And Selling Expenses------
R & D Expenses------
Provisions And Contingencies------
Exp. Capitalised------
Other Expenses1,113.201,113.101,048.10
P/L Before Other Inc., Int., Excpt. Items & Tax829.00675.10452.70
Other Income87.1073.60430.10
P/L Before Int., Excpt. Items & Tax916.10748.70882.80
Interest23.3023.0029.80
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax892.80725.70853.00
Exceptional Items------
P/L Before Tax892.80725.70853.00
Tax305.90-44.90192.80
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities586.90770.60660.20
Prior Year Adjustments------
Extra Ordinary Items------
Net Profit/(Loss) For the Period586.90770.60660.20
Minority Interest------
Share Of P/L Of Associates7.7010.5016.30
Net P/L After M.I & Associates594.60781.10676.50
Equity Share Capital83.1083.1083.10
Reserves Excluding Revaluation Reserves------
Equity Dividend Rate (%)------
EPS Before Extra Ordinary
Basic EPS35.8747.1240.81
Diluted EPS35.7847.0340.74
EPS After Extra Ordinary
Basic EPS35.8747.1240.81
Diluted EPS35.7847.0340.74
Public Share Holding
No Of Shares (Crores)------
Share Holding (%)------
Promoters and Promoter Group Shareholding
a) Pledged/Encumbered
- Number of shares (Crores)------
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total sh. of prom. and promoter group)------
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total Share Cap. of the company)------
b) Non-encumbered
- Number of shares (Crores)------
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total sh. of prom. and promoter group)------
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total Share Cap. of the company)------
Source : Dion Global Solutions Limited