Moneycontrol

Budget 2021

Associate Partners:

  • SMC
  • Samsung
  • Volvo

Moneycontrol

Budget 2021

Associate Partners:

  • SMCSamsungVolvo
Webinar :Join an expert panel for a webinar on Smart investments for a secure retirement January 28, 2021. Register now!

DCM Shriram Ind Consolidated March 2020 Net Sales at Rs 462.48 crore, up 14.06% Y-o-Y

June 29, 2020 / 10:33 AM IST
 
 
live
  • bselive
  • nselive
Volume
Todays L/H
More

Reported Consolidated quarterly numbers for DCM Shriram Industries are:

Net Sales at Rs 462.48 crore in March 2020 up 14.06% from Rs. 405.46 crore in March 2019.

Quarterly Net Profit at Rs. 25.98 crore in March 2020 up 168.39% from Rs. 9.68 crore in March 2019.

EBITDA stands at Rs. 47.25 crore in March 2020 up 43.53% from Rs. 32.92 crore in March 2019.

DCM Shriram Ind EPS has increased to Rs. 14.93 in March 2020 from Rs. 5.56 in March 2019.

Close

DCM Shriram Ind shares closed at 128.45 on June 26, 2020 (BSE) and has given -14.40% returns over the last 6 months and -30.55% over the last 12 months.

DCM Shriram Industries
Consolidated Quarterly Resultsin Rs. Cr.
Mar'20Dec'19Mar'19
Net Sales/Income from operations462.48542.64398.48
Other Operating Income----6.98
Total Income From Operations462.48542.64405.46
EXPENDITURE
Consumption of Raw Materials415.20278.88424.18
Purchase of Traded Goods33.0654.0326.25
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-149.1666.56-205.14
Power & Fuel------
Employees Cost38.5236.3336.69
Depreciation10.595.895.15
Excise Duty------
Admin. And Selling Expenses------
R & D Expenses------
Provisions And Contingencies------
Exp. Capitalised------
Other Expenses86.6092.8594.63
P/L Before Other Inc., Int., Excpt. Items & Tax27.678.1023.70
Other Income8.995.334.07
P/L Before Int., Excpt. Items & Tax36.6613.4327.77
Interest10.979.268.28
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax25.694.1719.49
Exceptional Items-0.81----
P/L Before Tax24.884.1719.49
Tax-1.10-21.159.95
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities25.9825.329.54
Prior Year Adjustments------
Extra Ordinary Items------
Net Profit/(Loss) For the Period25.9825.329.54
Minority Interest------
Share Of P/L Of Associates--0.050.14
Net P/L After M.I & Associates25.9825.379.68
Equity Share Capital17.4017.4017.40
Reserves Excluding Revaluation Reserves------
Equity Dividend Rate (%)------
EPS Before Extra Ordinary
Basic EPS14.9314.585.56
Diluted EPS14.9314.585.56
EPS After Extra Ordinary
Basic EPS14.9314.585.56
Diluted EPS14.9314.585.56
Public Share Holding
No Of Shares (Crores)------
Share Holding (%)------
Promoters and Promoter Group Shareholding
a) Pledged/Encumbered
- Number of shares (Crores)------
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total sh. of prom. and promoter group)------
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total Share Cap. of the company)------
b) Non-encumbered
- Number of shares (Crores)------
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total sh. of prom. and promoter group)------
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total Share Cap. of the company)------
Source : Dion Global Solutions Limited

first published: Jun 29, 2020 10:31 am

stay updated

Get Daily News on your Browser
Sections