Moneycontrol
Get App
Last Updated : Apr 25, 2015 04:12 PM IST | Source: Moneycontrol.com

Sequent Scienti consolidated Mar '15 sales at Rs 132.92 crore

Sequent Scientific has reported a consolidated total income from operations of Rs 132.92 crore and a net loss of Rs 21.61 crore for the quarter ended Mar '15

 
 
live
  • bselive
  • nselive
Volume
Todays L/H
More
Sequent Scientific has reported a consolidated total income from operations of Rs 132.92 crore and a net loss of Rs 21.61 crore for the quarter ended Mar '15.
For the quarter ended Mar 2014 the consolidated total income from operations was Rs 106.63 crore and net loss was Rs 79.91 crore.
Sequent Scienti shares closed at 623.50 on April 23, 2015 (BSE) and has given 43.43% returns over the last 6 months and 137.89% over the last 12 months.
Sequent Scientific
Consolidated Quarterly Results-------- in Rs. Cr. --------
Mar '15Dec '14Mar '14
Net Sales/Income from operations130.13111.24106.48
Other Operating Income2.790.650.15
Total Income From Operations132.92111.89106.63
EXPENDITURE
Consumption of Raw Materials45.7553.4164.92
Purchase of Traded Goods6.109.315.05
Increase/Decrease in Stocks7.31-6.42-10.43
Power & Fuel------
Employees Cost19.2915.6314.76
Depreciation9.548.378.60
Excise Duty------
Admin. And Selling Expenses------
R & D Expenses------
Provisions And Contingencies------
Exp. Capitalised------
Other Expenses34.8839.4541.60
P/L Before Other Inc., Int., Excpt. Items & Tax10.07-7.85-17.87
Other Income0.905.453.05
P/L Before Int., Excpt. Items & Tax10.96-2.40-14.82
Interest10.6811.6511.14
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax0.29-14.06-25.96
Exceptional Items-16.66---53.91
P/L Before Tax-16.38-14.06-79.87
Tax2.660.560.04
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-19.04-14.62-79.91
Prior Year Adjustments------
Extra Ordinary Items------
Net Profit/(Loss) For the Period-19.04-14.62-79.91
Minority Interest-2.573.34--
Share Of P/L Of Associates------
Net P/L After M.I & Associates-21.61-11.28-79.91
Equity Share Capital30.4930.4927.34
Reserves Excluding Revaluation Reserves------
Equity Dividend Rate (%)------
EPS Before Extra Ordinary
Basic EPS-7.09-3.85-29.45
Diluted EPS-7.09-3.85-29.45
EPS After Extra Ordinary
Basic EPS-7.09-3.85-29.45
Diluted EPS-7.09-3.85-29.45
Public Share Holding
No Of Shares (Crores)0.940.940.95
Share Holding (%)30.9730.9734.65
Promoters and Promoter Group Shareholding
a) Pledged/Encumbered
- Number of shares (Crores)0.170.170.10
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total sh. of prom. and promoter group)8.148.145.60
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total Share Cap. of the company)5.625.623.66
b) Non-encumbered
- Number of shares (Crores)1.931.931.69
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total sh. of prom. and promoter group)91.8691.8694.40
- Per. of shares (as a % of the total Share Cap. of the company)63.4163.4161.69
Source : Dion Global Solutions Limited


Exclusive offer: Use code "BUDGET2020" and get Moneycontrol Pro's Subscription for as little as Rs 333/- for the first year.
First Published on Apr 25, 2015 04:12 pm
Sections
Follow us on