Moneycontrol
SENSEX NIFTY

BCPL Railway Infrastructure Ltd.

BSE: 542057 | NSE: | ISIN: INE00SW01015 | SECTOR: TRANSPORT & LOGISTICS | |
OR
Add to Watchist
Have you invested in these stocks? You can track them better in your Portfolio
LIVE
BSE
Nov 16, 16:00
36.10
0.50 (+1.40%)
VOLUME 124,000
AVERAGE VOLUME
5-Day 0
10-Day 0
30-Day 0
VOLUME SHOCKER
5-Day 0
10-Day 0
30-Day 0
Prev. Close
35.60
Open Price
36.25
Bid PRICE (QTY.)
35.45 (4,000)
Offer PRICE (Qty.)
36.25 (4,000)
VWAP 36.12
Market
Depth

Market Depth (16 Nov 2018)

BUY SELL
QTY PRICE PRICE QTY
4000 35.45 36.25 4000
8000 34.50 36.55 4000
4000 30.00 36.80 4000
0 0.00 37.00 4000
0 0.00 38.55 4000
12 K Total 12 K Total

Buy Qty

12 K

Sell QTY

12 K

Today's Low/High 36.00 36.25
52 Wk Low/High 34.50 37.45
L/U Price Band 28.50 42.70

BCPL Railway In is not listed on NSE

Action in BCPL Railway Infrastructure

No recommendations so far.

What's your call on BCPL Railway In today?
Read Investor view

Standalone
MARKET CAP (Rs Cr)
60.37
P/E
-
BOOK VALUE (Rs)
24.82
DIV (%)
Market Lot
4000
INDUSTRY P/E
20.41
EPS (TTM)
* -
P/C
-
PRICE/BOOK
1.45
DIV YIELD.(%)
-%
FACE VALUE (Rs)
10.00
DELIVERABLES (%)
96.88 new
DELIVERY AVERAGES
3-Day 98.77%
5-Day 99.25%
8-Day 99.73%
* Note - Trailing EPS is displayed only when latest 4 quarter results are available.
Track BCPL Railway In on the go with the moneycontrol app
Also available for
EXPAND ALL COLLAPSE ALL

Top Trading Ideas

9 November 2018

buy

UPL Nov Fut

Entry Price (Rs)

732.00

Exit Price (Rs)

738.50

Gain (Rs)

7.00

buy

LICHousingFin Nov Fut

Entry Price (Rs)

434.15

Exit Price (Rs)

442.65

Gain (Rs)

9.00

Historic Prices & Simple Moving Averages
on
1 week  |  1 month  |  3 month  |  1 year  |  2 year
  1 Year Current %Gain / Loss
Open Price 36.25  
High Price 36.25  
Low Price 36.00  
Last Price 36.10 0.00
Volume 0 124,000 0.00
Simple Moving Averages
Days BSE NSE
30 0.00
50 0.00
150 0.00
200 0.00

Get Historical Stock Prices »

Click here to view the Open, High, Low, Close, Volume and Spread data for BCPL Railway In

News/Videos & Announcements
Stock Advice & Research Reports
Stock Advice
No Advice
Research Reports
No Reports
Financials
Income Statement
 Standalone '
Net Sales 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Other Income 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
PBDIT 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Net Profit 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Balance Sheet
'
(In Rs Cr)
Total Share Capital 0.00
Net Worth 0.00
Total Debt 0.00
Net Block 0.00
Investments 0.00
Total Assets 0.00
Peers
Peer Comparison
Company Name Last Price %
Change
52 wk
High
52 wk
Low
Market Cap
Interglobe Avi 1049.70 0.62 1520.00 697.00 40,351.19
Container Corp 672.85 -1.27 750.00 541.45 32,797.10
Aegis Logistics 219.00 -1.33 300.00 174.65 7,314.60
SpiceJet 81.45 -1.81 156.25 60.60 4,882.52
Jet Airways 346.85 8.07 883.65 163.00 3,940.13
More » 
Share Holding Pattern & Mutual Funds Holding
Share Holding Pattern in (%)
 
Promoter0.00
Public (FII + DII)0.00
Others100.00
Total100.00
Mutual Funds Holding
No Mutual Funds Holding the share
Company Information
REGISTERED OFFICE
Address
No. 112, Raja Ram Mohan Roy Sarani, ,
City
Kolkata
State
West Bengal
Pin Code
700009
Tel. No.
033-22190085 033-22191814
Fax No.
033-
REGISTRARS
Name
Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.
Address
1st Floor, Bharat Tin Works Building, Opp. Vasant Oasis, Makwana Road, Marol, Andheri (East),
City
Mumbai - 400059
State
Maharashtra
Tel. No.
022-62638200
Fax No.
022-62638299
MANAGEMENT
Name
Designation
Message Board & Community
sentifi.com

Moneycontrol Sentifi Top themes and market attention on

Right Time + Right Stock + Right Investment = HIGH PROFIT

Radico Khaitan Recommended on Sep 28th 2017

Recommended price 154.00  |  Peak from reco 500.00 225.63%

For more multi bagger recommendations click here

What are Multi baggers?

Our experts panel will help you to get you those life-changing stocks, tomorrow's bluechips today.

About BCPL Railway In

BCPL Railway In is in the Transport & Logistics sector. The current market capitalisation stands at Rs 60.37 crore.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 542057.

Its Registered office is at No. 112, Raja Ram Mohan Roy Sarani, , Kolkata,West Bengal - 700009.

Their Registrars are Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.

Quick Links for BCPL Railway Infrastructure
Explore Moneycontrol
Stocks     A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Others
Mutual Funds     A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Copyright © e-Eighteen.com Ltd. All rights reserved. Reproduction of news articles, photos, videos or any other content in whole or in part in any form or medium without express written permission of moneycontrol.com is prohibited.
Results of BCPL Railway In