Moneycontrol
Close Ad
SENSEX NIFTY

Central Provinces Railway Company Ltd.

BSE: 501827 | NSE: | ISIN: INE631B01038 | SECTOR: MISCELLANEOUS |
OR
Add to Watchist
Have you invested in these stocks? You can track them better in your Portfolio

Central Prov Rl is not traded on BSE in the last 30 days

Central Prov Rl is not listed on NSE

Standalone
MARKET CAP (Rs Cr)
0.00
P/E
-
BOOK VALUE (Rs)
4.72
DIV (%)
0.00%
Market Lot
1
INDUSTRY P/E
39.13
EPS (TTM)
-
P/C
-
PRICE/BOOK
-
DIV YIELD.(%)
-%
FACE VALUE (Rs)
10.00
DELIVERABLES (%)
new
* Note - Trailing EPS is displayed only when latest 4 quarter results are available.
Track Central Prov Rl on the go with the moneycontrol app
Also available for
EXPAND ALL COLLAPSE ALL

Top Trading Ideas

15 June 2018

buy

SunPharma Jun Fut

Entry Price (Rs)

557.30

Exit Price (Rs)

572.85

Gain (Rs)

16.00

Historic Prices & Simple Moving Averages
on
1 week  |  1 month  |  3 month  |  1 year  |  2 year
  1 Year Current %Gain / Loss
Open Price 470.00  
High Price 470.00  
Low Price 470.00  
Last Price N.A 0.00
Volume 0 230 0.00
Simple Moving Averages
Days BSE NSE
30
50
150
200

Get Historical Stock Prices »

Click here to view the Open, High, Low, Close, Volume and Spread data for Central Prov Rl

News/Videos & Announcements
Stock Advice & Research Reports
Stock Advice
No Advice
Research Reports
No Reports
News Across the Web
Financials
Income Statement
 Standalone Mar'18 Dec'17 Sep'17
Jun'17
Net Sales 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Other Income 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
PBDIT -0.02 -0.01 -0.01 -0.04
Net Profit -0.02 -0.01 -0.01 -0.04

Annual Report

Download in PDF format 2017 |2016 |2015 |2014 |2013 |2012 |2011 |2010
Balance Sheet
Mar'17
(In Rs Cr)
Total Share Capital 1.86
Net Worth 0.96
Total Debt 0.10
Net Block 0.52
Investments 0.00
Total Assets 1.05
Peers
Peer Comparison
Company Name Last Price %
Change
52 wk
High
52 wk
Low
Market Cap
HDFC Life 481.90 2.70 547.25 307.65 96,954.10
Titan Company 897.25 -0.70 1006.00 501.25 79,656.61
New India Assur 628.00 0.84 764.25 534.10 51,747.20
Jubilant Food 2787.95 0.99 2787.95 904.75 18,396.15
Info Edge 1194.40 -4.40 1457.50 919.00 14,561.67
More » 
Share Holding Pattern & Mutual Funds Holding
Share Holding Pattern in (%)
 Mar' 18Dec' 17Sep' 17Jun' 17
Promoter5.575.575.575.57
Public (FII + DII)94.4394.4394.4394.43
Others0.000.000.000.00
Total100.00100.00100.00100.00
Mutual Funds Holding
No Mutual Funds Holding the share
Company Information
REGISTERED OFFICE
Address
Unit No. B-35, Ganjawal Shopping Center,,S. V. P. Road, Borivali West,
City
Mumbai
State
Maharashtra
Pin Code
400092
Tel. No.
022-22072311 022-28935838
Fax No.
022-22075204
REGISTRARS
Name
Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.
Address
1st Floor, Bharat Tin Works Building, Opp. Vasant Oasis, Makwana Road, Marol, Andheri (East),
City
Mumbai - 400059
State
Maharashtra
Tel. No.
022-62638200
Fax No.
022-62638299
MANAGEMENT
Name
Designation
Haresh Bhojwani
Managing Director & CEO
Arvind Kumar Gupta
Director
Shivanand Rama Hemmady
Director
Rupali Kadam
Director
Message Board & Community
Right Time + Right Stock + Right Investment = HIGH PROFIT

Meghmani Organics Recommended on Aug 27th 2017

Recommended price 73.00  |  Peak from reco 129.40 78.11%

For more multi bagger recommendations click here

What are Multi baggers?

Our experts panel will help you to get you those life-changing stocks, tomorrow's bluechips today.

About Central Prov Rl

Central Prov Rl is in the Miscellaneous sector.

The company management includes Haresh Bhojwani - Managing Director & CEO, Arvind Kumar Gupta - Director, Shivanand Rama Hemmady - Director, Rupali Kadam - Director.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 501827.

Its Registered office is at Unit No. B-35, Ganjawal Shopping Center,,S. V. P. Road, Borivali West, Mumbai,Maharashtra - 400092.

Their Registrars are Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.

Quick Links for Central Provinces Railway Company
Explore Moneycontrol
Stocks     A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Others
Mutual Funds     A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Copyright © e-Eighteen.com Ltd. All rights reserved. Reproduction of news articles, photos, videos or any other content in whole or in part in any form or medium without express written permission of moneycontrol.com is prohibited.
Results of Central Prov Rl