Lacklustre session for market, midcap down 1%: Udayan
Jun 22, 2011 at 21:28
0
Search Videos
Manish Gunwani, Senior Fund Manager of ICICI Prudential AMC maintians a ‘cautiously bullish’ stance as most sectors trade near their long-term average valuations. He says investors should moderate return expectations. ...
Source : CNBC-TV18

Share this video with Friends

Members: 2,758,215
   116 comments

Suzlon Energy...

KB was suggesting a BUY on Ind...>

Posted by: chandra-777      At: 02 Sep 2014 12:44      Category: Suzlon Energy
   97 comments

Indian indices...

Well guess thats a compliment ...>

Posted by: kaps59      At: 02 Sep 2014 09:03      Category: Indian indices
Advances & Declines
S&P BSE Auto17647.8296.14
S&P BSE BANKEX18431.0622.24
Bank Nifty16108.0022.55
S&P BSE Capital Goods15421.65100.27
S&P BSE Consumer Durables9633.2444.55
S&P BSE FMCG7382.8923.91
S&P BSE Healthcare13704.8678.43
S&P BSE IT10359.07216.83
S&P BSE Metals12529.8535.72
S&P Oil & Gas11479.772.92
S&P BSE PSU8278.7616.45
S&P BSE TECk5791.22113.53
S&P BSE Small Cap10544.4352.01
S&P BSE Mid-Cap9590.2266.45
CNX Midcap11491.0093.65