Expect action-packed week ahead of Rly, Union Budget
Feb 25, 2013 at 20:21
0
Search Videos
Prasad is not too positive about earnings upgrades, and feels there could be fewer upgrades than what the market was expecting...
Source : CNBC-TV18

Share this video with Friends

Members: 3,050,811
   108 comments

News Now...

Never, sales will grow...>

Posted by: anjanpaul_c      At: 26 Nov 2014 12:35      Category: News Now
   103 comments

Market Strategy - Day Trading...

in a slightly bigger view, bot...>

Posted by: sucessneeded      At: 26 Nov 2014 08:03      Category: Market Strategy - Day Trading
Advances & Declines
S&P BSE Auto18783.883.26
S&P BSE BANKEX20575.8310.52
Bank Nifty17965.9010.05
S&P BSE Capital Goods16202.7633.50
S&P BSE Consumer Durables9595.4635.41
S&P BSE FMCG7650.6746.18
S&P BSE Healthcare14927.64117.97
S&P BSE IT11174.8880.64
S&P BSE Metals11285.7311.42
S&P Oil & Gas10914.5839.86
S&P BSE PSU8255.8327.29
S&P BSE TECk6149.5824.27
S&P BSE Small Cap11245.3765.13
S&P BSE Mid-Cap10173.5353.58
CNX Midcap12249.4068.95