Buy Jet Airways in aviation space, says SP Tulsian
Aug 03, 2012 at 17:42
0
Search Videos
The global macro worries have been a persistent problem for India's pick-up. The Fed rate hike is looming and so is the Brexit threat, says Dipen Sheth, Head-Institutional Research at HDFC Securities. He also likes Cholamandalam Investment....
Source : CNBC-TV18

Share this video with Friends

Members: 4,813,846
   85 comments

News Now...

vo...>

Posted by: kramesh9805      At: 24 May 2016 11:29      Category: News Now
   50 comments

HDIL...

Dear RS, Thanks. RS - yo...>

Posted by: drumbea      At: 24 May 2016 10:47      Category: HDIL
Advances & Declines
S&P BSE Auto18265.58253.21
S&P BSE BANKEX19154.09450.62
Bank Nifty16865.80409.15
S&P BSE Capital Goods13169.86268.23
S&P BSE Consumer Durables11728.3734.90
S&P BSE FMCG7996.5095.82
S&P BSE Healthcare15048.6034.74
S&P BSE IT11282.35206.88
S&P BSE Metals7505.6859.84
S&P Oil & Gas9025.01112.33
S&P BSE PSU5995.0469.59
S&P BSE TECk6083.19105.30
S&P BSE Small Cap10949.7998.13
S&P BSE Mid-Cap11070.1996.89
CNX Midcap12962.7096.80