Titagarh Wagons may test Rs 600, says SP Tulsian
Feb 29, 2012 at 09:33
0
Search Videos
The Indian markets have a lot of things going for it from the macro perspective but valuations may not be cheap once a stock investor gets done to researching ideas, says Sanjeev Prasad, Senior Executive Director and Co-Head Strategy, Kotak Instituti...
Source : CNBC-TV18

Share this video with Friends

Members: 4,829,622
   77 comments

Economy...

b`coz a gujju is avalable...>

Posted by: kalyjug      At: 30 May 2016 11:41      Category: Economy
   41 comments

Suzlon Energy...

March 3, 2016 After grappli...>

Posted by: jeffaar      At: 30 May 2016 09:44      Category: Suzlon Energy
Advances & Declines
S&P BSE Auto19223.09302.16
S&P BSE BANKEX19986.799.62
Bank Nifty17530.009.35
S&P BSE Capital Goods14494.9167.27
S&P BSE Consumer Durables11686.91107.35
S&P BSE FMCG8127.0616.12
S&P BSE Healthcare15229.20232.44
S&P BSE IT11567.68154.05
S&P BSE Metals7943.3084.14
S&P Oil & Gas9365.0120.80
S&P BSE PSU6241.530.95
S&P BSE TECk6228.3576.38
S&P BSE Small Cap11114.4043.19
S&P BSE Mid-Cap11354.1932.17
CNX Midcap13264.5070.90