Bull's Eye: Buy LIC Housing, RComm, Apollo Tyres
Apr 22, 2013 at 09:11
0
Search Videos
Tushar Mahajan of Nomura Financial Advisory says selling in Bank Nifty on Wednesday dragged the market. He feels PSU banks will continue to remain under pressure as raising fresh capital will be an overhang....
Source : CNBC-TV18

Share this video with Friends

Members: 3,430,639
   36 comments

Suzlon Energy...

Happy Holly to all members ...>

Posted by: rsbhati11      At: 05 Mar 2015 02:23      Category: Suzlon Energy
   34 comments

Market Outlook - Long Term...

The most sensible way to handl...>

Posted by: N2O      At: 05 Mar 2015 12:00      Category: Market Outlook - Long Term
Advances & Declines
S&P BSE Auto19697.4996.23
S&P BSE BANKEX22641.95127.07
Bank Nifty19748.00104.10
S&P BSE Capital Goods18291.58109.70
S&P BSE Consumer Durables10237.4612.17
S&P BSE FMCG8250.7187.00
S&P BSE Healthcare16991.33421.58
S&P BSE IT11952.3270.06
S&P BSE Metals10043.43196.46
S&P Oil & Gas9777.3611.64
S&P BSE PSU7988.8518.70
S&P BSE TECk6398.8939.02
S&P BSE Small Cap11456.8575.20
S&P BSE Mid-Cap11045.0880.81
CNX Midcap13349.50106.60