Will fund expansion plans via Rs 1000-cr ECB: Guj Pipavav
Feb 26, 2013 at 17:27
0
Search Videos
Nilesh Shah of Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund says gradual improvement in earnings (best to come in the last quarter), higher salary structure of government employees and monsoon outdoing bad-rain forecast will keep market in structural upswing....
Source : CNBC-TV18

Share this video with Friends

Members: 3,905,897
   40 comments

index...

Yes, It is Naresh`s brain chil...>

Posted by: venoo.maadav      At: 03 Aug 2015 08:49      Category: index
   27 comments

Politics...

We always look for ways & mean...>

Posted by: Bellatrix      At: 02 Aug 2015 08:56      Category: Politics
Advances & Declines
S&P BSE Auto19306.70198.92
S&P BSE BANKEX21814.28315.04
Bank Nifty18988.50258.65
S&P BSE Capital Goods18031.4149.90
S&P BSE Consumer Durables11293.73207.25
S&P BSE FMCG8167.7634.26
S&P BSE Healthcare17097.4349.74
S&P BSE IT11061.6810.99
S&P BSE Metals8625.1743.20
S&P Oil & Gas9836.6265.55
S&P BSE PSU7768.4649.53
S&P BSE TECk6227.898.76
S&P BSE Small Cap11962.90132.10
S&P BSE Mid-Cap11380.51107.49
CNX Midcap13878.20149.50