Persistent Systems to beat Nasscom's forecast of 11%-14%
Apr 23, 2012 at 18:18
0
Search Videos
CK Narayan of Growth Avenues says the market is grabbing onto every bad news that’s coming its way and using that as an excuse to fall further....
Source : CNBC-TV18

Share this video with Friends

Members: 3,594,446
   95 comments

Tech Mahindra...

When there is a downside risk ...>

Posted by: highstakes      At: 26 Apr 2015 04:37      Category: Tech Mahindra
   63 comments

Intellect Desig...

For perfect buying/selling lev...>

Posted by: gadam      At: 26 Apr 2015 07:56      Category: Intellect Desig
Advances & Declines
S&P BSE Auto18173.2988.72
S&P BSE BANKEX20647.6926.27
Bank Nifty18001.800.10
S&P BSE Capital Goods16518.09145.38
S&P BSE Consumer Durables10390.87151.41
S&P BSE FMCG8368.1416.06
S&P BSE Healthcare16219.55263.19
S&P BSE IT11501.95170.35
S&P BSE Metals10002.133.61
S&P Oil & Gas9321.6464.30
S&P BSE PSU7684.4219.65
S&P BSE TECk5837.0130.05
S&P BSE Small Cap10828.47180.15
S&P BSE Mid-Cap10322.68112.96
CNX Midcap12505.80150.85