Positive on oil sector post recent reforms: Kotak Equities
Feb 18, 2013 at 11:18
0
Search Videos
Valuations for Indian market have gotten out of hand and the next 12 months could be “very painful” for some parts of it, believes Dimensions Consulting’s Ajay Srivastava. But in an interview, he added that pockets of opportunities exist....
Source : CNBC-TV18

Share this video with Friends

Members: 3,502,054
   117 comments

Politics...

L00k v will make it ...>

Posted by: missuniverse      At: 26 Mar 2015 02:43      Category: Politics
   111 comments

Sports/Hobbies/Contests...

Hope converted to hopeless sit...>

Posted by: mds2k8      At: 26 Mar 2015 08:43      Category: Sports/Hobbies/Contests
Advances & Declines
S&P BSE Auto18600.48163.14
S&P BSE BANKEX20301.80143.41
Bank Nifty17753.7077.95
S&P BSE Capital Goods16624.2156.21
S&P BSE Consumer Durables10211.2094.68
S&P BSE FMCG7584.74122.44
S&P BSE Healthcare16787.70295.95
S&P BSE IT11349.0293.71
S&P BSE Metals9249.6168.64
S&P Oil & Gas9052.88213.10
S&P BSE PSU7357.0894.22
S&P BSE TECk6174.3312.30
S&P BSE Small Cap10360.06114.50
S&P BSE Mid-Cap10210.65144.38
CNX Midcap12538.80229.00