March IIP @ 2.5% encouraging sign for economy: C Rangarajan
May 10, 2013 at 12:35
0
Search Videos
Markets globally had been looking for a reason to correct but any fall only accentuates the appeal of Indian shares, says Nilesh Shah, Managing Director of Kotak Mahindra Asset Management Company....
Source : CNBC-TV18

Share this video with Friends

Members: 4,764,000
   122 comments

NHPC...

yes please do share...>

Posted by: mrawal1      At: 03 May 2016 09:26      Category: NHPC
   72 comments

Suzlon Energy...

Very valuable information from...>

Posted by: lakshmi_1957      At: 03 May 2016 09:00      Category: Suzlon Energy
Advances & Declines
S&P BSE Auto18227.84209.40
S&P BSE BANKEX18664.061.09
Bank Nifty16401.8013.10
S&P BSE Capital Goods13148.2410.02
S&P BSE Consumer Durables11807.1637.48
S&P BSE FMCG7590.9928.40
S&P BSE Healthcare15419.8319.38
S&P BSE IT11091.3612.20
S&P BSE Metals7740.72191.42
S&P Oil & Gas9287.004.78
S&P BSE PSU6155.4323.27
S&P BSE TECk6012.3010.52
S&P BSE Small Cap11008.1524.38
S&P BSE Mid-Cap11038.0331.33
CNX Midcap13106.6049.40