CPI likely to remain in double-digits ahead: JPMorgan
Apr 12, 2013 at 11:05
0
Search Videos
Arvind Subramanian said the rate cut was what the economy needed at this stage, and that it was consistent with the data in the Economic Survey as well as the Budget....
Source : CNBC-TV18

Share this video with Friends

Members: 3,427,383
   75 comments

Politics...

The whole agricultural scenari...>

Posted by: guptadkj      At: 04 Mar 2015 06:14      Category: Politics
   67 comments

Banking & Financial Services -...

RBI gov bowed down to the p[pr...>

Posted by: qmaxfs      At: 04 Mar 2015 10:17      Category: Banking & Financial Services - Sector
Advances & Declines
S&P BSE Auto19621.8720.61
S&P BSE BANKEX22431.0983.79
Bank Nifty19562.3081.60
S&P BSE Capital Goods18154.45246.83
S&P BSE Consumer Durables10260.7411.11
S&P BSE FMCG8256.1992.48
S&P BSE Healthcare16775.61205.86
S&P BSE IT11978.2944.09
S&P BSE Metals10158.1281.77
S&P Oil & Gas9767.2121.79
S&P BSE PSU7971.9035.65
S&P BSE TECk6408.5929.32
S&P BSE Small Cap11413.5531.90
S&P BSE Mid-Cap10998.3734.10
CNX Midcap13290.6047.70