Expats unwilling to work in India due to PF
Nov 26, 2010 at 22:31
0
Search Videos
Polarity of returns, high churn rate and low liquidity are three challenges, which are peculiar to India and make the lives of many fund mangers difficult, says Saurabh Mukherjea CEO of Ambit Capital....
Source : CNBC-TV18

Share this video with Friends

Members: 2,942,177
   144 comments

Indian indices...

Sku2611...>

Posted by: sari30      At: 30 Oct 2014 08:48      Category: Indian indices
   50 comments

Suzlon Energy...

Must you have something? can y...>

Posted by: chandra-777      At: 30 Oct 2014 10:53      Category: Suzlon Energy
Advances & Declines
S&P BSE Auto18314.8751.94
S&P BSE BANKEX19167.15136.55
Bank Nifty16760.05126.00
S&P BSE Capital Goods15511.50144.78
S&P BSE Consumer Durables10199.02159.71
S&P BSE FMCG7463.4340.44
S&P BSE Healthcare14116.1529.54
S&P BSE IT10496.13210.22
S&P BSE Metals11628.1753.46
S&P Oil & Gas10921.27177.25
S&P BSE PSU8173.1535.80
S&P BSE TECk5851.59101.83
S&P BSE Small Cap10827.4637.00
S&P BSE Mid-Cap9714.4364.14
CNX Midcap11656.9066.90