Govt discusses lock-in period for Rajiv Gandhi Eq Scheme
Apr 04, 2012 at 18:04
0
Search Videos
Aditya Narain of Citi Group, who is guest editor at CNBC-TV18 for the day, believes the nature of growth to be fairly broad based going forward; both for the economy as well as stocks....
Source : CNBC-TV18

Share this video with Friends

Members: 2,638,557
   111 comments

Market Strategy - Day Trading...

What`s the view on TISCO for t...>

Posted by: piyushpshah@in.com      At: 24 Jul 2014 00:30      Category: Market Strategy - Day Trading
   82 comments

RS Software...

Dear niceworld bro. Please add...>

Posted by: dhruv_mahajan      At: 24 Jul 2014 08:57      Category: RS Software
Advances & Declines
S&P BSE Auto15829.0621.23
S&P BSE BANKEX17784.041.68
Bank Nifty15494.8539.50
S&P BSE Capital Goods15858.1980.44
S&P BSE Consumer Durables8592.085.15
S&P BSE FMCG7109.673.29
S&P BSE Healthcare11940.4029.14
S&P BSE IT9767.3575.39
S&P BSE Metals13541.5026.22
S&P Oil & Gas11026.168.53
S&P BSE PSU8278.1332.10
S&P BSE TECk5490.1826.32
S&P BSE Small Cap10261.5432.21
S&P BSE Mid-Cap9320.6527.19
CNX Midcap10933.154.65