Rise in crude, rupee fall will lead to Rs 12800cr loss: IOC
Aug 28, 2013 at 13:00
0
Search Videos
Samir Arora of Helios Capital said he was satisfied by the progress made the Narendra Modi government. He added that the recent underpeformance of Indian equities vis-a-vis the Chinese market may be over....
Source : CNBC-TV18

Share this video with Friends

Members: 3,680,619
   78 comments

Politics...

Top level corruption has reduc...>

Posted by: vishugupta_ft      At: 26 May 2015 08:44      Category: Politics
   58 comments

Sports/Hobbies/Contests...

Make him Captain of One Day & ...>

Posted by: rdtspl      At: 25 May 2015 10:05      Category: Sports/Hobbies/Contests
Advances & Declines
S&P BSE Auto19056.8868.92
S&P BSE BANKEX21033.1712.37
Bank Nifty18305.8019.05
S&P BSE Capital Goods16444.5966.33
S&P BSE Consumer Durables10370.5919.75
S&P BSE FMCG8368.1416.06
S&P BSE Healthcare16902.9276.62
S&P BSE IT11501.95170.35
S&P BSE Metals9682.6610.22
S&P Oil & Gas9404.49104.52
S&P BSE PSU7621.6032.08
S&P BSE TECk6087.3510.23
S&P BSE Small Cap11157.6125.77
S&P BSE Mid-Cap10599.0812.03
CNX Midcap13083.709.25