Search Videos
Sanjeev Prasad, senior executive director & co-head, Kotak Institutional Equities, says the events in the European nations pose more of a political risk than economic and the upcoming elections in Spain and Portugal may give anti austerity parties a ...
Source : CNBC-TV18

Share this video with Friends

Members: 3,801,026
   78 comments

Tech Mahindra...

Riseji, there are some other d...>

Posted by: incognitoo      At: 05 Jul 2015 05:37      Category: Tech Mahindra
   69 comments

index...

Rentra.. I do not follow anybo...>

Posted by: greevasjob      At: 06 Jul 2015 10:28      Category: index
Advances & Declines
S&P BSE Auto19015.7345.28
S&P BSE BANKEX21589.8584.69
Bank Nifty18803.1073.45
S&P BSE Capital Goods17974.5181.54
S&P BSE Consumer Durables10765.7590.63
S&P BSE FMCG7874.3154.95
S&P BSE Healthcare16929.43264.78
S&P BSE IT10610.9321.25
S&P BSE Metals9185.0554.72
S&P Oil & Gas10093.4387.33
S&P BSE PSU7800.9337.32
S&P BSE TECk6033.537.91
S&P BSE Small Cap11428.81125.23
S&P BSE Mid-Cap10959.6589.65
CNX Midcap13412.50132.55