Search Videos
While the Indian equity market has discounted poor Q4 earnings, days of robust numbers are still far, says Krishna Kumar Karwa, managing director, Emkay Global Financial Services....
Source : CNBC-TV18

Share this video with Friends

Members: 3,670,731
   165 comments

Politics...

jaitley should check out the g...>

Posted by: 99zubair      At: 21 May 2015 00:05      Category: Politics
   104 comments

Politics...

modi is also a human being wht...>

Posted by: himeshashah      At: 21 May 2015 09:16      Category: Politics
Advances & Declines
S&P BSE Auto19124.083.83
S&P BSE BANKEX21331.7250.87
Bank Nifty18542.5029.35
S&P BSE Capital Goods16647.74122.04
S&P BSE Consumer Durables10466.506.28
S&P BSE FMCG8368.1416.06
S&P BSE Healthcare17052.01113.99
S&P BSE IT11501.95170.35
S&P BSE Metals9883.035.40
S&P Oil & Gas9489.6149.10
S&P BSE PSU7699.2045.88
S&P BSE TECk6097.1117.90
S&P BSE Small Cap11217.3216.46
S&P BSE Mid-Cap10627.1020.18
CNX Midcap13091.0045.70