Search Videos
Noted analyst Sanjeev Prasad said March 2016 Nifty EPS could be downgraded to Rs 450-460. "That would put the market at 18 times [PE] on FY16 basis. Unless you're assuming 16-17 percent growth in FY17, I don't think this market is going anywhere in a...
Source : CNBC-TV18

Share this video with Friends

Members: 3,685,923
   83 comments

Tech Mah sinks 14%: Is it best...

awesome...>

Posted by: guest      At: 27 May 2015 11:22      Category: Tech Mahindra
   72 comments

Politics...

Yes.Political loot vanished. B...>

Posted by: borrasnrao      At: 27 May 2015 00:25      Category: Politics
Advances & Declines
S&P BSE Auto18685.8916.63
S&P BSE BANKEX21260.8851.68
Bank Nifty18497.3041.55
S&P BSE Capital Goods16619.1013.52
S&P BSE Consumer Durables10455.9025.52
S&P BSE FMCG8368.1416.06
S&P BSE Healthcare16683.21167.12
S&P BSE IT11501.95170.35
S&P BSE Metals9703.6710.31
S&P Oil & Gas9521.2119.07
S&P BSE PSU7726.3721.09
S&P BSE TECk5981.4321.14
S&P BSE Small Cap11160.901.51
S&P BSE Mid-Cap10581.1935.28
CNX Midcap13036.8058.80