Moneycontrol
SENSEX NIFTY
You are here : Moneycontrol > Markets > Share/Stock Price > Miscellaneous > Central Provinces Railway Company

Central Provinces Railway Company

BSE: 501827 | NSE: | ISIN: INE631B01038 | SECTOR: MISCELLANEOUS |
OR
Add to Watchist
Have you invested in these stocks? You can track them better in your Portfolio
LIVE
BSE
Oct 17, 16:00
409.50
0.00 (0.00%)
VOLUME 3
AVERAGE VOLUME
5-Day 32
10-Day 22
30-Day 29
VOLUME SHOCKER
5-Day 32
10-Day 22
30-Day 29
Prev. Close
409.50
Open Price
409.50
Bid PRICE (QTY.)
405.00 (10)
Offer PRICE (Qty.)
0.00 (0)
VWAP 409.50
Market
Depth

Market Depth (22 Oct 2017)

BUY SELL
QTY PRICE PRICE QTY
0 0.00 0.00 0
0 0.00 0.00 0
0 0.00 0.00 0
0 0.00 0.00 0
0 0.00 0.00 0
15 Total - Total

Buy Qty

15

Sell QTY

-

Today's Low/High 409.50 409.50
52 Wk Low/High 158.35 452.85
L/U Price Band 370.50 409.50

Central Prov Rl is not listed on NSE

Action in Central Provinces Railway Company

No recommendations so far.

What's your call on Central Prov Rl today?
Read 4 investor views

Standalone
MARKET CAP (Rs Cr)
76.02
P/E
-
BOOK VALUE (Rs)
5.13
DIV (%)
0.00%
Market Lot
1
INDUSTRY P/E
32.39
EPS (TTM)
-
P/C
-
PRICE/BOOK
79.82
DIV YIELD.(%)
-%
FACE VALUE (Rs)
10.00
DELIVERABLES (%)
new
* Note - Trailing EPS is displayed only when latest 4 quarter results are available.
Track Central Prov Rl on the go with the moneycontrol app
Also available for
EXPAND ALL COLLAPSE ALL

Top Trading Ideas

18 October 2017

buy

RAMKY INFRA Oct Fut

Entry Price (Rs)

144.35

Exit Price (Rs)

151.85

Gain (Rs)

8.00

buy

MahanagarGas Oct Fut

Entry Price (Rs)

1,181.00

Exit Price (Rs)

1,206.70

Gain (Rs)

26.00

sell

SRF Oct Fut

Entry Price (Rs)

1,707.05

Exit Price (Rs)

1,687.00

Gain (Rs)

20.00

buy

HexawareTech Oct Fut

Entry Price (Rs)

281.50

Exit Price (Rs)

286.20

Gain (Rs)

4.00

buy

Raymond Oct Fut

Entry Price (Rs)

873.35

Exit Price (Rs)

888.00

Gain (Rs)

15.00

buy

JustDial Oct Fut

Entry Price (Rs)

417.45

Exit Price (Rs)

427.00

Gain (Rs)

10.00

sell

SRF Oct Fut

Entry Price (Rs)

1,707.05

Exit Price (Rs)

1,687.00

Gain (Rs)

20.00

Historic Prices & Simple Moving Averages
on
1 week  |  1 month  |  3 month  |  1 year  |  2 year
  1 Year Current %Gain / Loss
Open Price 409.50  
High Price 409.50  
Low Price 409.50  
Last Price 409.50 0.00
Volume 0 3 0.00
Simple Moving Averages
Days BSE NSE
30
50
150
200

Get Historical Stock Prices »

Click here to view the Open, High, Low, Close, Volume and Spread data for Central Prov Rl

News/Videos & Announcements
Stock Advice & Research Reports
Stock Advice
No Advice
Research Reports
No Reports
News Across the Web
Financials
Income Statement
 Standalone Jun'17 Mar'17 Dec'16
Sep'16
Net Sales 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Other Income 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
PBDIT -0.04 -0.02 -0.04 -0.03
Net Profit -0.04 -0.02 -0.04 -0.03

Annual Report

Download in PDF format 2016 |2015 |2014 |2013 |2012 |2011 |2010
Balance Sheet
Mar'17
(In Rs Cr)
Total Share Capital 1.86
Net Worth 0.96
Total Debt 0.10
Net Block 0.52
Investments 0.00
Total Assets 1.05
Peers
Peer Comparison
Company Name Last Price %
Change
52 wk
High
52 wk
Low
Market Cap
Titan Company 607.05 -1.01 653.55 296.30 53,893.06
Aditya Birla 183.70 1.86 264.00 173.55 40,430.66
Info Edge 1113.45 0.62 1238.00 853.00 13,530.22
CRISIL 1828.35 2.04 2325.00 1752.45 13,096.02
Godrej Agrovet 592.55 -0.72 604.70 460.00 11,378.66
More » 
Share Holding Pattern & Mutual Funds Holding
Share Holding Pattern in (%)
 Mar' 17Sep' 16Jun' 16Mar' 16
Promoter6.136.133.646.13
Public (FII + DII)93.8793.8796.3693.87
Others0.000.000.000.00
Total100.00100.00100.00100.00
Mutual Funds Holding
No Mutual Funds Holding the share
Company Information
REGISTERED OFFICE
Address
Unit No. B-35, Ganjawal Shopping Center,,S. V. P. Road, Borivali West,
City
Mumbai
State
Maharashtra
Pin Code
400092
Tel. No.
022-22072311 022-28935838
Fax No.
022-22075204
REGISTRARS
Name
Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.
Address
1st Floor, Bharat Tin Works Building, Opp. Vasant Oasis, Makwana Road, Marol, Andheri (East),
City
Mumbai - 400059
State
Maharashtra
Tel. No.
022-62638200
Fax No.
022-62638299
MANAGEMENT
Name
Designation
Haresh Bhojwani
Managing Director & CEO
Arvind Kumar Gupta
Director
Shivanand Rama Hemmady
Director
Rupali Kadam
Director
Message Board & Community
Right Time + Right Stock + Right Investment = HIGH PROFIT

Ion Exchange (India) Recommended on Dec 27th 2016

Recommended price 279.00  |  Peak from reco 638.00 128.76%

For more multi bagger recommendations click here

What are Multi baggers?

Our experts panel will help you to get you those life-changing stocks, tomorrow's bluechips today.

About Central Prov Rl

Central Prov Rl is in the Miscellaneous sector. The current market capitalisation stands at Rs 76.02 crore.

The company management includes Haresh Bhojwani - Managing Director & CEO, Arvind Kumar Gupta - Director, Shivanand Rama Hemmady - Director, Rupali Kadam - Director.

It is listed on the BSE with a BSE Code of 501827.

Its Registered office is at Unit No. B-35, Ganjawal Shopping Center,,S. V. P. Road, Borivali West, Mumbai,Maharashtra - 400092.

Their Registrars are Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.

Quick Links for Central Provinces Railway Company
Explore Moneycontrol
Stocks     A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Others
Mutual Funds     A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Copyright © e-Eighteen.com Ltd. All rights reserved. Reproduction of news articles, photos, videos or any other content in whole or in part in any form or medium without express written permission of moneycontrol.com is prohibited.
Results of Central Prov Rl