Moneycontrol
SENSEX NIFTY
Best Funds to Buy, Best Mutual Funds to Buy, Best MF to Buy Online
.
Download FormsInvest OnlineOrder Forms
Best Funds
Choose your fund/s from CRISIL's Top Ranked Funds.
Search my Fund
If you know your way around with the funds, use our tools to research the funds that best meet your needs.
Best Funds to Buy
Top ranked schemes in each fund category is based on the CRISIL Mutual Fund Rankings Methodology. The Rankings are based on the performance of a scheme on parameters such as risk-adjusted returns, concentration, liquidity, asset quality and asset size. CRISIL Fund Rank 1 indicates Very Good Performance in the category.
Mutual Funds CRISIL Rank 3 month
Return
(%)
1 year
Return
(%)
Select
Credit Opportunities Funds
Franklin (I) Low Duration (G) Rank 1 2.6 10.0
Franklin (I) Low Duration (MD) Rank 1 0.4 0.4
Franklin (I) Low Duration (QD) Rank 1 0.6 0.4
Reliance Corporate Bond Fund (B) Rank 1 2.7 10.6
Reliance Corporate Bond Fund (D) Rank 1 2.7 10.6
Reliance Corporate Bond Fund (G) Rank 1 2.7 10.6
Reliance Corporate Bond Fund (QD) Rank 1 0.5 1.3
Large Cap
ICICI Pru Top 100 Fund (D) Rank 1 -3.9 10.5
ICICI Pru Top 100 Fund (G) Rank 1 5.8 21.7
Kotak Select Focus Fund - Regular (D) Rank 1 6.7 17.2
Kotak Select Focus Fund - Regular (G) Rank 1 6.7 24.5
SBI Blue Chip Fund (D) Rank 1 6.9 10.5
SBI Blue Chip Fund (G) Rank 1 6.9 16.4
Small & Mid Cap
Birla SL Small and Midcap Fund (D) Rank 1 4.5 24.2
Birla SL Small and Midcap Fund (G) Rank 1 4.5 34.9
DSP-BR Micro Cap Fund - RP (D) Rank 1 3.6 27.8
DSP-BR Micro Cap Fund - RP (G) Rank 1 3.6 27.8
Mirae Emerging Bluechip Fund (D) Rank 1 7.7 36.0
Mirae Emerging Bluechip Fund (G) Rank 1 7.6 35.9
Diversified Equity
Birla Sun Life Equity Fund (D) Rank 1 7.7 18.6
Birla Sun Life Equity Fund (G) Rank 1 7.7 28.7
Birla SL India GenNext (D) Rank 1 -2.0 12.9
Birla SL India GenNext (G) Rank 1 7.5 23.8
Principal Emerging Bluechip(D) Rank 1 -18.1 -8.7
Principal Emerging Bluechip(G) Rank 1 5.4 30.3
Sundaram Rural India Fund (D) Rank 1 5.2 8.3
Sundaram Rural India Fund (G) Rank 1 7.6 28.4
Tata Equity P/E Fund (G) Rank 1 3.9 33.5
Thematic - Infrastructure
DSP-BR Natural Resources-RP(D) Rank 1 3.0 43.7
DSP-BR Natural Resources-RP(G) Rank 1 3.0 43.7
L&T Infrastructure (D) Rank 1 7.9 39.1
L&T Infrastructure (G) Rank 1 7.9 39.1
ELSS
DSP-BRTax Saver Fund (D) Rank 1 3.1 10.7
DSP-BRTax Saver Fund (G) Rank 1 5.6 22.4
Kotak Tax Saver - Regular (D) Rank 1 3.6 12.4
Kotak Tax Saver - Regular (G) Rank 1 5.8 24.1
Principal Tax Savings Rank 1 9.0 31.6
Index
Kotak Nifty ETF Rank 1 9.4 16.6
Debt Long Term
Can Robeco Dynamic Bond-RP (D) Rank 1 0.4 6.2
Can Robeco Dynamic Bond-RP (G) Rank 1 3.6 12.8
ICICI Pru Long Term Plan-RP (AD) Rank 1 4.3 13.2
ICICI Pru Long Term Plan-RP (G) Rank 1 4.8 13.3
ICICI Pru Long Term Plan-RP (QD) Rank 1 4.8 1.7
ICICI Pru Long Term Plan-RP (WD) Rank 1 2.9 2.3
UTI Bond Fund (AD) Rank 1 3.8 5.7
UTI Bond Fund (D) Rank 1 2.7 7.2
UTI Bond Fund (Flexi Dividend) Rank 1 3.8 5.7
UTI Bond Fund (G) Rank 1 3.8 12.5
UTI Bond Fund (HD) Rank 1 3.8 5.5
UTI Dynamic Bond Fund (D) Rank 1 2.4 6.8
UTI Dynamic Bond Fund (G) Rank 1 3.7 13.2
Debt Short Term
DHFL Pramerica STFR-Invt - RP (AD) Rank 1 2.0 7.8
DHFL Pramerica STFR-Invt-RP (AB) Rank 1 2.0 7.8
DHFL Pramerica STFR-Invt - RP (B) Rank 1 2.0 7.8
DHFL Pramerica STFR-Invt - RP (DD) Rank 1 0.0 0.0
DHFL Pramerica STFR-Invt - RP (MD) Rank 1 0.1 0.0
DHFL Pramerica STFR-Invt - RP (QB) Rank 1 2.4 8.8
DHFL Pramerica STFR-Invt - RP (QD) Rank 1 1.9 7.7
IDFC SSIF - MTP - Regular (D) Rank 1 1.6 2.3
IDFC SSIF - MTP - Regular (DRP) Rank 1 0.1 1.1
IDFC SSIF - MTP - Regular (FD) Rank 1 0.4 0.2
IDFC SSIF - MTP - Regular (G) Rank 1 2.3 8.9
IDFC SSIF - MTP - Regular (MD) Rank 1 0.3 -0.3
IDFC SSIF - MTP - Regular (QD) Rank 1 0.1 0.3
IDFC SSIF - MTP - Regular (D) Rank 1 2.3 8.9
LIC Income Plus Fund (DD) Rank 1 0.4 0.4
LIC Income Plus Fund (G) Rank 1 1.8 7.5
LIC Income Plus Fund (MD) Rank 1 -0.1 -0.3
LIC Income Plus Fund (WD) Rank 1 0.0 0.0
UTI Banking & PSU Debt-Reg (AD) Rank 1 2.3 0.0
UTI Banking & PSU Debt-Reg (D) Rank 1 0.9 2.7
UTI Banking & PSU Debt-Reg (Flexi Div) Rank 1 2.3 0.0
UTI Banking & PSU Debt-Reg (G) Rank 1 2.3 9.6
UTI Banking & PSU Debt-Reg (MD) Rank 1 2.3 9.6
Ultra Short Term Debt
DHFL Pramerica STFR-Invt - RP (G) Rank 1 2.0 7.8
IDFC MMF-Investment Plan A (AD) Rank 1 1.5 9.4
IDFC MMF-Investment Plan A (DDRP) Rank 1 1.5 9.4
IDFC MMF-Investment Plan A (G) Rank 1 1.5 9.4
IDFC MMF-Investment Plan A (MD) Rank 1 1.5 9.4
IDFC MMF-Investment Plan A (QD) Rank 1 1.5 9.4
IDFC MMF-Investment Plan A (WD) Rank 1 1.5 9.4
Indiabulls Ultra Short Term (DD) Rank 1 0.0 0.1
Indiabulls Ultra Short Term (FD) Rank 1 1.9 8.2
Indiabulls Ultra Short Term (G) Rank 1 1.9 8.2
Indiabulls Ultra Short Term (MD) Rank 1 0.0 0.0
Indiabulls Ultra Short Term (WD) Rank 1 0.0 0.2
Sundaram Flexi Inc - STP - Reg (B) Rank 1 2.6 7.9
Sundaram Flexi Inc - STP - Reg (DD) Rank 1 0.6 0.5
Sundaram Flexi Inc - STP - Reg (G) Rank 1 2.6 7.9
Sundaram Flexi Inc - STP - Reg (MD) Rank 1 0.9 1.2
Sundaram Flexi Inc - STP - Reg (WD) Rank 1 1.3 2.5
Gilt Long Term
DHFL Pramerica STFR-Invt - RP (WD) Rank 1 0.1 0.1
Reliance Gilt Sec. - RP (D) Rank 1 1.8 -0.9
Reliance Gilt Sec. - RP (G) Rank 1 4.9 13.9
UTI Gilt Advantage - LTP (D) Rank 1 4.3 15.8
UTI Gilt Advantage - LTP (G) Rank 1 4.3 15.8
MIP Aggressive
Birla SL MIP-Wealth 25-Dir. (G) Rank 1 5.2 18.0
Birla SL MIP-Wealth 25-Dir. (MD) Rank 1 5.2 17.5
Birla SL MIP-Wealth 25-Dir. (MP) Rank 1 4.5 16.6
Birla SL MIP II-Wealth 25 (G) Rank 1 4.9 16.5
Birla SL MIP II-Wealth 25 (MD) Rank 1 3.0 8.6
Birla SL MIP II-Wealth 25 (MP) Rank 1 4.5 16.6
ICICI Prudential MIP 25 (B) Rank 1 4.7 14.3
ICICI Prudential MIP 25 (G) Rank 1 4.7 14.3
ICICI Prudential MIP 25 (HD) Rank 1 4.7 -0.1
ICICI Prudential MIP 25 (MD) Rank 1 2.2 4.5
ICICI Prudential MIP 25 (QD) Rank 1 0.0 -3.8
Liquid
Indiabulls Liquid Fund (DD) Rank 1 0.0 0.0
Indiabulls Liquid Fund (FD) Rank 1 0.0 0.0
Indiabulls Liquid Fund (G) Rank 1 1.6 7.0
Indiabulls Liquid Fund (MD) Rank 1 0.0 -0.1
Indiabulls Liquid Fund (WD) Rank 1 0.0 0.0
JM High Liquidity (AD) Rank 1 0.0 0.0
JM High Liquidity (D) Rank 1 0.0 0.0
JM High Liquidity (DD) Rank 1 0.0 0.0
JM High Liquidity (G) Rank 1 1.7 7.0
JM High Liquidity (QD) Rank 1 1.7 7.0
LIC Liquid Fund (D) Rank 1 0.0 0.0
LIC Liquid Fund (G) Rank 1 1.6 6.8
  Click Here to download free Acrobat Reader, you need Acrobat Reader 4.0 to view downloaded form.
Form Filling - Need Help?
Are you KYC Compliant?
KYC FAQs
List of POS
Cheque should favour?
Where to submit your forms?
Related Links
Learn more about MFs
Investing FAQs
Investing Checklist
Glossary
OUR WINNING PICKS

DID YOU INVEST?

INTRADAY PICKS!

(July 19, 2017)

AT (Rs)



GAIN (Rs)

ALL TIME WINNERS

RECO PRICE

PEAK PRICE

OUR PACKAGES

Super Combo
2400

Powerful mix of both trader and investor packs with timely expert advice.

Technical
1429

Designed especially for traders looking to tap the profit opportunities of volatile markets.

Fundamental
1429

For all investors looking to unearth stocks that are poised to move.

Sections
Follow us on
Available On